Please find below a list of all teaching and non-teaching staff.

Teaching Staff
Miss E. Ball English / Year Leader Y11
Mr J. Barwick Subject Leader - Computer Science
Mr J. Bean Acting Head of School
Mr R. Bhandari Mathematics
Miss E. Billy-Pedro Science
Miss G. Bird

Head of Faculty - Mathematics

Miss I. Boulescu Mathematics
Miss R. Brownsing Economics
Mrs E. Burgess  Biology
Mr T. Collins Asst. Subject Leader - PE & Games / Master in charge of Cricket - Year Leader Y9
Miss A. Colombo MFL (Maternity Leave)
Mr J. Croft Subject Leader - Physics
Mrs C. Curtis Subject Leader - English
Mr T. Davies History & Games/Year Leader Y7
Mr J. Dicker Subject Leader - Economics, Business Studies & Government and Politics
Miss J. Dimond Geography/Educational Visits Coordinator
Miss N. Evans Subject Leader - Geography
Miss G. Farlow Subject Leader - Biology
Mrs A. Gabriele Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss J. Gallagher Subject Leader - Chemistry
Mr B. Greenley Subject Leader - Classics & Latin / AST Lead Practitioner
Mr. E. Hammond Economics
Mr F. Hasan Chemistry 
Miss S. Hayat Physics
Mr. D. Holding Subject Leader - Art (Maternity Cover) / Assistant Headteacher of Coombe Wood School
Mr L. Howells Mathematics
Miss J. James Art
Mrs E. Jennings Religious Studies/Year Leader 6th Form - Y12 / Designated e-Safety Lead
Mr D. Johnson Director of Sport
Mr D. Jones Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss R. Kershaw Chemistry
Miss S. Khan Biology
Mrs L. King English/ Year Leader Y8
Mr J-L. Lescault Mathematics
Mrs J. Martin Subject Leader - Music
Mr M. McLauchlan Assistant Subject Leader - English
Dr K. Meek Director of Co-Curricular Learning / Senior Teacher / Subject Leader History
Mr A. Mehta Asst. Subject Leader PE & Games / Master in Charge of Rugby
Mr J. Moran Chemistry
Mrs C. Mortreuil Modern Foreign Languages
Miss L. Musselbrook    Subject Leader - Art, Craft & Design Technology (Maternity Leave)
Mrs D. Nunes Subject Leader - Food Technology
Mrs E. O'Connor Spanish / Foreign Language Assistant
Mrs D. Owen Deputy Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss A. Paradis Modern Foreign Languages/Year Leader - Y10
Miss A. Pushpanathan Mathematics
Mr P. Quaintrell Physics
Mr N. Rhodes-Brandon English / Cover Supervisor
Mr A. Robertson SENCO / Senior Teacher / History / Year Leader 6th Form - Y13
Mr D. Singarajah Mathematics
Mrs S. Smart Design Technology
Ms S. Tanna Science
Miss C. Tovey Assitant Headteacher - Director of 6th Form
Mrs K. Turner Wellbeing
Mr S. Waters Acting Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A. Weddell Subject Leader - Drama
Mr S. Weston Subject Leader - Design Technology
Mr J. Wilden Executive Headteacher
Miss C. Williams Music
Mr J. Wylde Assistant Subject Leader - Mathematics / Key Stage Coordinator
Dr M. Young

Subject Leader - Religious Studies & Philosophy

Non-Teaching Staff
Mr K Antwi Assistant Site Supervisor/Kitchen Porter
Mrs I Arnold Bank Cover Supervisor/Exams Invigilator
Mr R. Baker Director of Finance & Shared Services
Mrs M. Barton Catering Manager
Miss S. Bennett IT Apprentice
Mrs R. Bharadia Front of House Support Officer
Mrs D. Branch Catering Assistant
Miss L. Brett IT Apprentice
Mrs C. Brooks Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs J. Brown Media, Marketing & Development Officer (Folio Education Trust)
Miss E. Bryan School Librarian
Mr D. Cardenas Data Analyst & SIMS Developer
Mrs P. Clode Examinations Officer
Mrs A. Curtis Pastoral Support Officer
Mrs T. Donald Curriculum Support Officer - Art
Ms T. Donovan Catering Assistant
Mr D. Doughorty Site Supervisor
Mrs S. Drew Catering Assistant
Mrs J. Dyduch Catering Assistant
Mr J. Emerton IT Support Analyst
Mr A. Etherington Site Supervisor
Mrs A Farshori Learning Support Assistant
Mr J. Forrest Sports Technician
Ms C. Fox Senior Finance Officer
Mrs I. Gambel Pastoral Support Officer - Key Stage 5
Miss L. Gayle

PA to Head of School, Deputy Headteachers, Clerk to the Governing Body

Mrs C. Grimes PA to Executive Headteacher & Director of Finance and Shared Services
Mrs A. Hanly Finance Manager
Ms L. Herbal Bank Cover Supervisor/Exams Invigilator
Mrs J. Johnson Personnel Officer
Mr P. Kiteley Bank Cover Supervisor / Exams Invigilator
Mr N. Legg Rugby Coach / Bank Cover Supervisor
Mrs L. Lenaghan Co-curricular Learning Co-ordinator
Mr G. Maric Table Tennis Coach
Mrs J. Morcombe Catering Assistant
Miss N. Moyle Cover Supervisor & Curriculum Support Officer
Mr M. Mulligan Science Curriculum Support Officer (Chemistry)
Mr P. Nicholson Science Curriculum Support Officer (Physics)
Miss Y Noor Ahmed Registrar, Pastoral Data Analyst & Cover Officer
Mr R. Poynter Design Technology Technician
Mr M. Ralph Finance Apprentice
Mrs D. Reeves Assistant Cook
Mrs T. Round Reprographics & Departmental Support Officer
Mrs J. Skipp Catering Assistant
Mrs A. Slade Science Curriculum Support Officer - Biology
Mrs A. Stratford Science Curriculum Support Officer - Biology
Mrs A. Tutt Office Manager and Premises Administrator
Mrs M-P. Verrills French Language Assistant
Mrs M. Waters Admissions Officer
Mr O Williamson Food Technology Technician
Mr M. Zeolla Strategic IT Network Manager